Winter Indoor Track 2009-2010
December     5           Yale Season Opener,Yale University, New Haven, CT. (First Time Out) 
                     11            Pioneer Valley Indoor Track Meet, Smith College, Northampton, MA. 3:45pm
                     12            Dual Valley Conference Relay Meet, Northbridge H.S., Northbridge MA    
                     16            Southern Worcester County Indoor Dual Meets #1, Northbridge H.S., Northbridge MA. 3:00pm    Results
                     16            Southern Worcester County League Dual Meets #1, Tantasqua Regional, Sturbridge MA. 7:00pm   Results
                     16            Harvard Open, Harvard University, Cambridge, MA.  9:00am             Results                    
                     17            Dual Valley Conference Dual Meets #1, Northbridge H.S., Northbridge, MA        Results
                     18            Pioneer Valley Indoor Track Meet Dual Meets, Smith College, Northampton, MA. 3:45pm
                     23            Southern Worcester County League Dual Meets #2, Northbridge H.S., Northbridge MA. 3:00pm      Results
                     23            Southern Worcester County League Dual Meets #2, Tantasqua Regional, Sturbridge MA 7:00pm     Results
                     29            Tantasqua Vacation Invitational, Tantasqua Regional H.S., Sturbridge, MA. 9:00am     Results
                     30            Rhode Island Classic High School Invitational Meet, Providence, R.I. 9:00am     Results
January            2            Dual Valley Conference Dual Meet #2, Northbridge H.S., Northbridge MA. 9:30am    postponed to 1-21-10
                       6             Southern Worcester County League Dual Meets #3, Northbridge H.S., Northbridge MA. 5:30pm    Results
                       7             Southern Worcester County League Dual Meets #3, Tantasqua Regional H.S., Sturbridge, MA. 5:30pm   Results
                       8             Pioneer Valley Indoor Track Meet Dual Meets, Smith College, Northampton, MA. 3:45pm
                       9             Yale Collegiate Invitational,Yale University, New Haven, CT. (First Time Out)          Results
                       9             Dual Valley Conference Meet #3, Northbridge H.S., Northbridge, MA.  9:30am    Results

                     13             Southern Worcester County League Dual Meets #4, Northbridge H.S., Northbridge MA. 3:00pm   Results
                     13             Southern Worcester County League Dual Meets #4, Tantasqua Regional, Sturbridge MA  5:30pm     Results
                     15             Pioneer Valley Indoor Track Meet Dual Meets, Smith College, Northampton, MA. 3:45pm
                     15 &16     Yale H.S. Invitational Meet, Yale University, New Haven, CT. (First Time Out)          Results
                     16             Harvard Invitational Track Meet, Harvard University, Cambridge, MA.  9:00am        Results
                     19             Southern Worcester County League Dual Meets #5, Tantasqua Regional H.S., Sturbridge, MA. 5:30pm  Results
                     20             Southern Worcester County League Dual Meets #5, Northbridge H.S., Northbridge MA. 5:30pm     Results
                     21             Dual Valley Conference Dual Meet #2, Northbridge H.S., Northbridge MA. 5:30pm   makeup     Results
                     22             Pioneer Valley Indoor Track Meet Dual Meets, Smith College, Northampton, MA.
                     23             Paul Turner Select Meet, Harvard University, Cambridge, MA.           Results
                     24             Greater Boston Track Club Meet, Harvard University, Cambridge, MA.    Results
                     27             Southern Worcester County League Dual Meets #6, Northbridge H.S., Northbridge, MA. 3:00pm     Results
                     27             Southern Worcester County League Dual Meets #6, Tantasqua Regional H.S., Sturbridge, MA. 5:30pm    Result
                     29 & 30    Harvard Multi-Meet, Harvard University, Cambridge, MA.     Results
February         3              Southern Worcester County League Meet, Tantasqua Regional H.S., Sturbridge, MA. 4:30pm     Results
                       4              Dual Valley Conference League Meet, Northbridge H.S., Northbridge, MA.   5:30pm     Results
                       5              Pioneer Valley Indoor Track Meet Dual Meets, Smith College, Northampton, MA.
                       5 & 6       Giegengack Invitational, Yale University, New Haven, CT. (First Time Out)     Results
                       6              Battle of Beantown, Harvard University, Cambridge, MA.                   Results
                      12             Pioneer Valley Indoor Track League Meet, Smith College, Northampton, MA. 
                      13             Rhode Island State High School Championship Meet, Providence, R.I.   Results
                      26 & 27    N.E.I.C.A.A.A.Collegiate Championships, Boston University, Boston, Ma.     Results
                      27             S.U.N.Y.A.C. Collegiate Championships, Hobart and Williams College, Geneva, N.Y. (First Time Out) Results
Spring Track/Road Races  2010
March           27             Monmouth University Invitational Track Meet, Monmouth, N.J. (First Time Out)   Results
                     27             Jerry Gravel Classic, Westfield State College Invitational, Westfield, M.A.   Results
April              2& 3         Husky Invitational Track Meets, University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT.    Results
                        9             Eastern Connecticut State College Invitational Meet, Williamantic, CT.   Results
                      10             Brown University Invitational Track Meet, Providence, R.I.           Results
                      10             Corsair Invitational, UMass Dartmouth, North Dartmouth, MA.     Results
                      11             Green Run - Clark University, Worcester, MA.            Results
                      17             UCONN Spring Invitational, University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT.   Women's Results     Men's Results
                      24             Alliance Championship Meet (Little East & MASCAC Leagues), UMASS Dartmouth, No. Dartmouth, MA. Results
                      25             Brown University Meet, Providence, R.I.  Results
                      25             Yale Collegiate Invitational Meet, Yale University, New Haven, CT. (First Time Out)
May                  2            1st Annual Run for Haiti, Marianapolis Prep, Marianapolis, CT.      Results
                         6-8         N.E.I.C.A.A.A. Collegiate Championship Meet, Northeastern University, Dedham, MA.  Results
                      14-16       ECAC - IC4A Championships, Princeton University, Princeton, N.J. (First Time Out)    
                      15             Springfield City Championship, American International College, Springfield, MA.    Results
                      18             Southern Worcester County League Girls Championship Meet, Oxford H.S., Oxford, MA.    Results
                      19             Southern Worcester County League Boys Championship Meet, Oxford H.S., Oxford, MA.   Results
                      20             Colonial Athletic Conference League Meet, Foley Stadium, Worcester, MA.          Results
                      21             Pioneer Valley Conference Large School League Meet, Holyoke H.S., Holyoke, MA
                      22             Pioneer Valley Conference Small School League Meet, Mohawk Regional H.S.
                      22             Merrimack Valley League Meet, Andover, MA (First Time Out)              Results
                      25             Mass. State Vocational Championship Meet, Foley Stadium, Worcester, MA. (First Time Out)     Results
                      28             M.I.A.A. Division 1 State Qualifying Meet, Somerville H.S., Somerville, MA.          Results
                      29             M.I.A.A. Western Mass State Qualifying Meet, Westfield State College, Westfield, MA.        Results
                      30             2nd Annual Barrington Firefighter's Road Race, Barrington High School, Barrington, R.I.   Results
June                5             Rhode Island State Championship Meet, Brown University, Providence, R.I.    Results
                       7             District E Girls Pentathlon, Holy Cross College, Worcester, MA.          Results
                       8 & 9      District E Boys Decathlon, Holy Cross College, Worcester, MA.          Results
                      19            Massachusetts Senior Games, Springfield College, Springfield, MA.     Results
                      27            11th Annual Rumford Lions/ Scott Gorham Road Race, E. Providence, R.I.  Results
July               31              Springfield Youth Meet, Springfield College, Springfield, MA.
August            1              Colon Cancer Alliance Race/Walk, City Park, Warwick, R.I.   Results
                    14               Falmouth Mile, Falmouth High School, Falmouth, MA.
Fall Cross Country/Road Races  2010
September    7&8            Rhode Island Injury Fund Races, Burriville Middle School, Burriville, R.I.  Results
                        11           Fairfield Invitational, Fairfield University, Fairfield, CT.      Results
                        11           Roger Williams University Invitational, Colt State Park, Bristol, R.I.  Results
                        12           3rd Annual Colon Cancer Awareness 5K Run/Walk, Roger Williams Park, Providence, RI  Results
                        18           UMass Dartmouth Invitational Meet, No. Dartmouth, MA.   Results
                        19           CVS Downtown 5K, Providence, RI (Lynx only) 
                     24 & 25     "New Balance" Ocean State Cross Country Invitational,   R.I.  Results
                        25           Victor Leeber Invitational Cross Country Meet, Fairfield University, Fairfield, CT.  Results
                        26           "In Step For Autism" 5K Race/Walk, Colt State Park, Bristol, R.I.  Results
                        26           Wilmington Half-Marathon, Wilmington, MA (First Time Out)  Results
                        29           Marianapolis Prep Invitational, Thompson, CT.  Results

October             2          Bay State Invitational (MSTCA), Wrentham, MA (First Time Out)   Go To MSTCA Website
                          9           N.E.I.C.A.A.A. Cross Country Championships, Franklin Park, Boston, MA. (lynx only)
                          9           Greg Reeves Memorial Road Race, Townsend, MA. (First Time Out)    Results
                        16           Marianpolis Prep Homecoming Meet, Thompson, CT.     Results
                        16           Catholic Memorial Invitational, Franklin Park, Boston, MA.  (First Time Out)  Results
                        17           3rd Annual LeClaire-Vacca 5K Trail Race, Grafton, MA.  Results
                        20           Dual Valley Cross Country Championship, Nipmuc Regional, Mendon, MA.   Results
                        23           Wachusett Invitational Road Race, Holden, Ma. (First Time Out)
                        24           Sports4Kids 5K Race/Walk, Exeter-West Greenwich H.S. West Greenwich, R.I.      Results
                        24           9th Annual Miles for Myles, Lunenburg, MA.   (First Time Out)      Results
                        26           Mayflower League Cross Country Championships, Borderland State Park, Easton, MA. (First Time Out)     Results 
                        26           Dual Valley Conference Middle School Meet, Douglas H.S., Douglas, MA.  Results
                        27           Southern Worcester County League Cross Country Championship, Memorial Park, Webster, MA.    Results
                        27           Midland Wachusett "A" League Cross Country Championship, Marlborough, MA. (First Time Out)   Results
                        28           Midland Wachusett "C" League Cross Country Championship, Boylston, MA.    Results    Postponed to 11/3
                        28           Midland Wachusett "B" League Cross Country Championship, Marlborough, MA. (First Time Out)   Results
                        30           The Commonwealth Coast Conference Championship Meet, Colt State Park, Bristol, R.I.    Results    Results
November         6           ECAC Division 3 Cross Country Championship, Colt State Park, Bristol, R.I.      Results
                         6           MSTCA Invitational Cross Country Meet, Wrentham, MA.  (First Time Out)  Go To MSTCA Website
                       13           District "E" Cross Country Championships, Gardner Golf Course, Gardner, MA. (First Time Out)  Go To MSTCA Website
                       20           IC4A Cross Country Championships, Van Cortlandt Park, NYC, New York (First Time Out)   Results
                       20           Mass. State Cross Country Championship Meet,      (First Time Out)   Go To MSTCA Website
                       21           Slattery's Turkey Trot Road Race, Fitchburg, MA. (First Time Out)    Results
                       24           Newman Turkey Trot, East Providence, RI.      Results