Winter - Indoor Track 2010/2011
December 
     4   -  Yale Invitational, Yale University, New Haven, CT.    (First Time Out )                      Results
                      4   -   Brown University Invitational Meet, Providence, RI.                                                 Results
                      8   -  Southern Worcester County League East Relay Meet, Northbridge HS, Northbridge MA    5:30pm       Results
                      8   -  Southern Worcester County League West Relay Meet, Tantasqua HS, Sturbridge MA   5:30pm            Results
                    10   -  Pioneer Valley Indoor Track Meet, Smith College, Northampton, MA. 3:45pm    
                    11   -  Harvard Open, Harvard University, Cambridge, MA.                                                 Results
                    11   -  Dual Valley Conference Relay Meet, Northbridge HS, Northbridge , MA.  9:00am     Results
                    15   -  Southern Worcester County League East Dual Meet #1, Northbridge HS 5:30pm      Results
                    15   -  Southern Worcester County League West Dual Meet #1, Tantasqua HS, Sturbridge MA 5:30pm         Results
                    17   -  Pioneer Valley Indoor Track Meet, Smith College, Northampton, MA. 3:45pm                        
                    18   -  Yale Invitational, Yale University, New Haven, CT. (First Time Out )  
                    22   -  Southern Worcester County League East Dual Meet #2, Northbridge HS 5:30pm      Results
                    22   -  Southern Worcester County League West Dual Meet #2, Tantasqua HS, Sturbridge MA 5:30pm           Results
                    28   -  Tantasqua Vacation Invitational Meet, Tantasqua HS, Sturbridge MA    9:00am          Results
                    29   -  2nd Annual Rhode Island HS Classic, Providence Career & Technical H.S.   Providence, RI     Results
January          5   -  Southern Worcester County League East Dual Meet #3, Northbridge HS 5:30pm       Results
                      5   - Southern Worcester County League West Dual Meet #3, Tantasqua HS, Sturbridge MA 5:30pm          Results
                      6  -  Dual Valley Conference Dual Meet #1, Northbridge HS, Northbridge, MA  5:30pm   Results
                      7  -   Pioneer Valley Indoor Track Meet, Smith College, Northampton, MA. 3:45pm    
                    10   -   Dual Valley Conference Dual Meet #2, Northbridge HS, Northbridge, MA.5:30pm  Results                   
                    14   -   Pioneer Valley Indoor Track Meet, Smith College, Northampton, MA. 3:45pm                    
                    14   -   Southern Worcester County League East Dual Meet #4 Northbridge HS   5:30pm     Results
                    13   -   Southern Worcester County League West Dual Meet #4, Tantasqua HS, Sturbridge MA 5:30pm       Results
                    15   -   Yale Invitational, Yale University, New Haven, CT. (First Time Out )                         Results
                    17   -   Dual Valley Conference, Dual Meet #3, Northbridge HS, Northbridge, MA  5:30pm Results
                    19   -   Southern Worcester County League East Dual Meet #, Northbridge HS   5:30pm      Results                   
                    19   -   Southern Worcester County League West Dual Meet #5, Tantasqua HS, Sturbridge MA 5:30pm     Results         
            20 & 21  -    UCONN Heptathlon Meet, University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT.            Results
                    21   -   Pioneer Valley Indoor Track Meet, Smith College, Northampton, MA. 3:45pm   POSTPONED           
             21 &22   -   Yale HS Invitational, Yale University, New Haven, CT. (First Time Out )                  Results               Results
                    23   -   Greater Boston Track Club Meet, Harvard University, Cambridge, MA                    Results
                   24   -   Dual Valley Conference Dual Meet #4, Northbridge HS, Northbridge MA  5:30pm  Results                   
                   26   -   Southern Worcester County League East Dual Meet #6, Northbridge HS   5:30pm  Results
                    26   -   Southern Worcester County League West Dual Meet #6, Tantasqua HS, Sturbridge MA 5:30pm    Results
           27 & 28   -   Harvard Multi event Meet, Harvard University, Cambridge, Ma.                                Results

                    28   -   Pioneer Valley Indoor Track Meet, Smith College, Northampton, MA. 3:45pm                   
                    29   -   Colgate Invitational, Colgate University, Hamilton, NY. (First Time Out)                   Results
                    30   -   USATF Meet, Providence Career & Technical H.S.,Providence, RI.                        Results
February        4   -   Pioneer Valley Indoor Track League Meet, Smith College, Northampton, MA. 3:45pm                       
                     4 -     Battle of Beantown, Harvard University, Cambridge, MA.                                         Results
               4 & 5  -    Geigenkak Invitational, Yale University, New Haven, CT. (First Time Out )               Results
                      6 -     Southern Worcester County League Championship, Tantasqua HS, Sturbridge, MA 12:30pm       Results
                     7 -     Dual Valley Conference League Championship, Northbridge MA. 5:30pm                 Results
                    11  -    Merrimack Valley League Championships, Reggie Lewis, Boston (First Time Out)
                    12  -    Harvard/Yale/Princeton, Yale University                                                                    Results
                    19   -   Rhode Island State Meet, Providence, RI.                                                                 Results   Results            
            25 & 26  -    NEICAAA Championship Meet, Boston University, Boston, Ma.        Results

Spring - Track/Road Races 2011

March           26  -  2nd Annual Jerry Gravel Invitational Meet, Westfield State University, Westfield, MA       Results
April                2  - Women's Select Invitational, University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT                                   Canceled
                       2  - Yellow Jacket Invitational, American International College Springfield, MA                        Results
                       3  -  Sheehan Invitational Meet, Fitchburg State University Fitchburg, MA (First Time Out)       Results
                7 & 8  - UCONN Men's Decathlon, University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT                                      Results
                       9  -  Corsair Invitational, UMass Dartmouth, No. Dartmouth, MA                                            Results
                       9  -  UCONN Women's All-Region & Men's Husky Invitational, Storrs, Ct.        Women's Results     Men's Results
                      10 - 3rd Annual "Green Run", Clark University, Worcester, Ma.                                                Results                     
                      10 - YWCA's Race Against Racism 5K, River Island Park, Woonsocket, RI.         Results 
                             15 - 4th Annual E.C.S.U. Invitational, Eastern Connecticut State, Williamantic, CT.                    Results
                      16  - Brown Invitational, Brown University, Providence, R.I.                                                      Results
                      16  - UMASS Amerst Invitational, Amherst, MA.  (First Time Out)                                           Results
             20 & 21  - Holy Cross MultiEvent Meet, Holy Cross College, Worcester, MA. (First Time Out)         Results
                      23  - Holy Cross Invitational, Holy Cross College, Worcester, MA.  (First Time Out)                 Results
                      26  - Holy Cross Men's Quad Meet, Holy Cross College, Worcester, MA. (First Time Out)      Results
                      30 -  Alliance Championship Meet, Fitchburg State University Fitchburg, MA (First Time Out)   Results                     
                      30 -  Hilltopper Invitational, Worcester Academy, Worcester, MA.      Results
May                 1  - Yale Invitational, Yale University, New Haven, CT.  (First Time Out)                                  Results
                        1  -  Brown Springtime Invitational, Brown University, Providence, RI.                                     Results
                 6 & 7  -  NorthEast 10 Championship Meet, UMASS Lowell, Lowell, MA   (First Time Out)         Results
                        7  -  Grafton Recreation 5 Mile Run, Grafton Municipal Building, Grafton, Ma.                         Results             
                12 - 14  -  NEICAAA Championship, So. CT. State University, New Haven, CT.                              Results
                      14  -  District E Girl's Class Championships, Lunenburg HS, Lunenburg, MA.                            Results
                      14  -  District E Boy's Class Championships, Shrewsbury HS, Shrewsbury, MA (First Time Out)  Results
              13 - 15  -  IC4A/ECAC Championships, Princeton University, Princeton, NJ.  (First Time Out)         Results
                      15 -  Mayor's Cup, Springfield Central HS, Springfield, MA.                                                   Cancelled                 
                      19 -  Colonial Athletic League Championship Meet, FoleyStadium, Worcester, MA.                  Results
                      19 -  PVIAC Small School Championship, Mohawk Regional HS, Shelburne Falls, MA.
                      21 -  PVIAC Large School Championship, Holyoke HS, Holyoke, MA.
                      21 -  Merrimack Valley League Championship Meet, Andover HS, MA. (First Time Out)          Results                     
                      22  - "Just DU It" Duathalon, Seekonk YMCA, Seekonk, MA.                                                Results                     
                      22  - Mass. Senior's Master's Meet, Springfield College, Springfield, MA.                                 Results
                      23  -  Interhigh Championship, Foley Stadium, Worcester, MA.                                                Results
                      24 - SWCL Boy's & Girl's Championship Meet, Tantasqua Regional, Sturbridge, MA.               Results
                      27  - MIAA Easten Mass. Div. 3 Qualifying Meet, Oliver Ames HS, Easton, MA.                      Results
                      28 -  MIAA Western Mass Qualifying Meet, Westfield State University, Westfield, Ma.               Results
                      28 -  MIAA Central Mass Qualifying Meet, Fitchburg State University, Fitchburg, Ma. (FTO)      
Results
                      29  - Barrington Fireighter's Race, Barrington, RI                                                                      Results
June                 4  -  Rhode Island State Meet, Brown University, Providence, RI.                                             Results
                        4  -  Reviver Challenge, Cumberland, RI.                                                                                Results
                        6  -  District E Pentathlon at Worcester State University, Worcester, MA                                  Results
                 7 & 8  -  District E Decathlon at Shrewsbury HS, Shrewsbury, MA.                                               Results
                      11 -  "Socks for Serbia" 5K Trail Run, Hyland Orchards, Sturbridge, MA.                                 Results
                      26  -  Rumford Lion's Scott Gorham Memorial 5K Race, Rumford, RI                                      Results
July                  4  -  Sudbury Road Race, Sudbury, MA.                       
                      23  -  Fred Warren Road Race, Holden, MA.  (FTO)                                                                                                    
                      30  -  Deary LWA Triathlon, Chepatchet, RI                                                                           Results
                      30  -  Springfield Youth Track Meet, Springfield College, Springfield, MA
August             6  -  USATF New England Championships, Mt. Pleasant HS, Providence, RI                          Results
                        7  -  3rd Annual Colon Cancer Awareness 5K Race, Warwick, RI.                                         Results
                      13  -  Falmouth Mile, Falmouth High School, Falmouth, MA (Lynx Only)                             
                15 - 19 -   Maccabi Games, American International College, Springfield                                          Results
Fall - Cross Country/Road Races 2011
September       10  -  Roger Williams University Invitational, Colt State Park, Bristol, RI.                Postponed
                       17  -  Corsair Invitational, UMass Dartmouth, NO. Dartmouth, MA                                          
                       18  -  CVS Downtown 5K, Providence, RI     (lynx only)                            
               23 & 24  -  Ocean State New Balance Invitational, Goddard State Park, Warwick, RI.                       Results
                       24  -  Victor Leeber Invitationa, Fairfield University, Fairfield, CT                                           Results
                       25  -  Ovarian Cancer Awareness 5K Race/Walk, Roger Williams Park, Providence, RI.           Results
                       25  -  Autism Awareness RR, Colt State Park, Bristol, RI                                                        Results
                       28  -  Marianapolis Prep Invitational, Thompson, CT.                                                             Results
October            1  -  Bay State Invitational, Wrentham, MA (FTO)                                                                 Results
                        2  -  Wish it, Dream It, Du it Duathlon, Smithfield RI (Ocean State Multisport)                        Results
                        8  -  NEICAAA Cross Country Championship, Franklin Park, Boston, MA. (lynx only)                                                                   15  -  Father O'Neil Invitational, Fairfield University, Fairfield, CT.                                           Results
                       15  -  Marianapolis Homecoming Meet, Thompson, CT.                                                          Results
                       15  -  Cathloic Memorial Invitational, Franklin Park, Boston, MA.  (FTO)                                 Results
                       16  -  LeClaire - Vacca 5K Road Race, Grafton, MA.                                                              Results
                       19  -  DVC Middle School Championship Meet, FW Hartnett School, Blackstone, MA               Results
                       22  -  Roger Williams University Alumni Race, RWU, RI.                                                        Results
                       22  -  Wachusett Invitational, Wachusett H.S. Holden, Ma.  (FTO)                                           Results
                       23  -  Sports4Kids, Exeter - W. Greenwich HS, Exeter, RI                                                       Results
                       26  -  Dual Valley Conference Championship, Nipmuc Reg. HS, Mendon,MA                           Results
                       26  -  Southern Worcester County League Championships, Webster Town Beach, MA              Results
                       27  -  MidWach "C" Championship Meet, Boylston, MA                                                         Results
                       28  - 
Dual County League Championship       (FTO)                                                              Results
                       29  -  The Commonwealth Coast Conference Championships, Colt State Park, Bristol, RI.        Results
                       29  -  Alliance "Little East & MASCAC"  Conference Championships, UMDartmouth               Results
                       29  -  Rhode Island Middle School Champ, Goddard Park, Warwick, RI                                  Results
November          3  -   State Vocational Championships, Borderland State Park   (FTO)                                    Results
                         5  -  ECAC Division 3 Championships, Williams College, Williamstown, MA                          Results
                         6  -  Rhode Island State Cross Country Championships, Ponagansett HS, Foster, RI                     
                       12  -  New England Cross Country Championship, Ponagansett HS, Foster, RI.                        Results
                       12  -  District E Championships, Gardner Golf Course, Gardner, MA (FTO)                             Results
                       19  -  Mass. State Meet, Franklin Park, Boston, MA    (FTO)                                                 Results
                       19  -   IC4A/ ECAC  XC Championships, Van Cortlandt Park, NYC   (FTO)                           Results
                       21  -  Slattery's Turkey Trot, Fitchburg, Ma.   (FTO)                                                             Results
                       21  -  Uxbridge Townloop Race, Taft School, Uxbridge, MA.                                                  Results  

                       25  -  Newman Turkey Trot, Newman YMCA, Seekonk, MA.                                                Results