Winter Season 2012 - 2013
Spring Track 2013 
December     1  -  Brown Invitational, Brown University, Providence, RI                                                      Results
                       1  -  Jay Carisella Invitational - Northeastern at Boston University, Boston, MA.                 Results
                        5  -  SWCL East Relay Meet - Northbridge HS, Northbridge, MA.                                       Results
                        5  -  SWCL West Relay Meet - Tantasqua Reg. HS, Sturbridge, MA.                                  Results
                        6  -  DVC Relay Meet, Northbridge HS, Northbridge, MA.                                                    Results
                        7  -  URI Women's Pentathlon, University of Rhode Island, Kingstown, RI                          Results
                        8  -  Yale Season Opener, Yale University, New Haven, CT (First Time Out)                      Results
                        8  -  Harvard Open, Harvard University, Cambridge, MA.                                                     Results

                      12  -  SWCL Dual Meet #1, Tantasqua Reg. HS, Sturbridge, MA.                                        Results
                      12  -  SWCL Dual Meet #1, Northbridge HS, Northbridge , MA.                                            Results
                      13  -  DVC Dual Meet #1, Northbridge HS, Northbridge, MA.                                                Result
                      19  -  SWCL Dual Meet #2, Tantasqua Reg. HS, Sturbridge, MA.                                         Results
                      19  -  SWCL Dual Meet #2, Northbridge HS, Northbridge, MA.                                             Results
                      28  -  Tantasqua Vacational Invitational Meet, Tantasqua Reg. HS, Sturbridge, MA.          Results
                      29  -  RI Classic Invitational, Previdence Career & Tech. HS, PRovidence, RI                     Results

January          2  -  SWCL Dual Meet #3, Tantasqua Reg. HS, Sturbridge, MA.                                         Results
                       2  -  SWCL Dual Meet #3, Northbridge HS, Northbridge, MA.                                              Results
                       5  -  UConn Men's Indoor Invitational, University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT.                        Results
                       8  -  SWCL Dual Meet #4, Tantasqua Reg. HS, Sturbridge, MA.                                          Results
                       8  -  DVC Dual Meet #2, Northbridge HS, Northbridge, MA.                                                 Results
                       9  -  SWCl Dual Meet #4, Northbridge HS, Northbridge, MA.                                                Results
                      11  -  Harvard Intrasquad Meet, Harvard University, Cambridge, MA.                                   Results
                      12  -  Yale Collegiate Invitational, Yale University, New Haven, CT.  (First Time Out)          Results
                      15  -  DVC Dual Meet #3, Northbridge HS, Northbridge, MA.                                                Results
                      16  -  SWCL Dual Meet #5, Tantasqua Reg. HS, Sturbridge, MA.                                        Results
                      16  -  SWCL DUal Meet #5, Northbridge HS, Northbridge, MA.                                            Results
              16 + 17  -  URI Men's Indoor Heptathlon, University of Rhode Island, Kingston, RI                       Results 
              18 + 19  -  Harvard Multievent, Harvard University, Cambridge, MA.                                          Results
              18 + 19  -  Yale High School Classic, Yale University, New Haven, CT.  (First Time Out) Results
                      19  -  Harvard Challenge (Ivy vs. Patriot), Harvard University, Cambridge, MA.                  Results
                      19  -  East Coast Invitational, Providence Career & Tech. HS, Providence, RI.                    Results
                      20 -   Greater Boston Track Club Meet, Harvard University, Cambridge, MA.                      Results
                      23  -  SWCL Dual Meet #6, Tantasqua Reg. HS, Sturbridge, MA.                                         Results
                      23  -  SWCL Dual Meet #6, Northbridge HS, Northbridge, MA.                                              Results
                      24  -  DVC Dual Meet #4, Northbridge HS, Northbridge, MA.                                                 Results
                      27  -  USATF New England Indoor Meet, Providence Career & Tech HS, Providence, RI     Results
                      28  -  DVC League Championship Meet, Northbridge HS, Northbridge, MA.                          Results
                      30  -  SWCL League Championship Meet, Tantasqua Reg. HS, Sturbridge, MA.                  Results

February    1 + 2  -  Giegengack Invitational, Yale University, New Haven, CT                                              Results 
                     11  -    District E Invitational, Fitchburg HS, Fitchburg, MA.  (First Time Out)                             Results
                     16  -   Island State Championship, Providence Career & Tech. HS, Providence, RI                 Results
                     17  -   USATF New Englands, Harvard University, Cambridge, MA.                                          Results
March           2  -  Lucky Stag 5K, Fairfield University, Fairfield, CT                                                             Results
                    17  -  Snowflake 5K, North Kingstown, RI                                                                                 Results
                    23  -  Jerry Gravel Invitational Meet, Westfield State University, Westfield, MA.                     Cancelled
                    30  -  UCONN Men's Invitational, University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT                                  Results

April     4 + 5  -  UCONN Decathlon, University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT.                                               Results
                    6  -  AIC Invitational Track Meet, American International College, Springfield, MA                Results
                    6  -  UMass Dartmouth Corsair Invitational, No. Dartmouth, MA.                                            Results
                    6  -  UCONN Women's Invitational, University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT.                             Results
                    6  -  UCONN Men's Dogfight, University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT.                                      Results
                    7  -  Francis Farm 5K, Francis Farm, Seekonk, MA.                                                               Results
                   12 -  Eastern Connecticut Invitational, Eastern Ct. State University,  Williamantic, CT            Results
                   13 -  Brown Invitational, Brown University, Providence, RI                                                       Results
           17 + 18  -  Holy Cross Multievent, Holy Cross College, Worcester, MA.                                          Results
                   20  -  Holy Cross Invitational, Holy Cross College, Worcester, MA.                                         Results
                   20  -  UCONN Invitational, University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT.                                            Results
                   24  -  Holy Cross Men's Quad Meet, Holy Cross College, Worcester, MA. (First Time Out)     Results
                   27  -  The Commonwealth Coast Conference Championship, Gordon College, Waltham, MA. Results
                   28  -  Brown Springtime Invitational, Brown University, Providence, RI.                                  Results
                   28  -  Rumford Lions/Scott Gorham 5K Race, Rumford, RI.                                                     Results

May         3+4  -  Northeast 10 Championship, American International College, Springfield, MA.                 Results 
                     5  -  Corey Gaudet Race, Blackstone, MA.                                                                               Results 
                9-11 -  NEICAAA Championship, Stonehill College, Easton, MA.                                                  Results
                    14 - SWCL Girls League Meet, Northbridge High School, Northbridge, MA.                              Results
                    15 - SWCL Boys League Meet, Northbridge High School, Northbridge, MA.                              Results
                    16 - Dual Valley Conference League Meet, Whitinsville Christian School, Whitinsville, MA.      Results
                    16 - Colonial Athletic League Championship                                                                               Results
                    18 - Rhode Island Middle School Championship,South Kingstown, RI                                       Results
                    19 - "Just Du It" Duathlon, Newman YMCA, Seekonk, Ma.                                                         Results
                    26  - Barrington Firefighter's 5K, Barrington, RI.                                                                          Results

June              1 - Rhode Island State High School Championship, Brown Stadium, Providence, RI             Results
                      4 - District E Girls Pentathlon, Holy Cross College, Worcester, MA.                                       Results
                 4+5 - District E Boys Decathlon, Holy Cross College, Worcester, MA.                                        Results
                     9 - "Reviver Challenge", Diamond Hill Park, Cumberland, RI                                                   Results
                   16 - "Castle Awards" Half Marathlon, Newman YMCA, Seekonk, MA.                                      Results

July                4  -  Sudbury Road Race, Sudbury, MA.                                                                              Results
                     28  -  2nd Annual "Be Like Brit" 5K Race, Rutland, Ma.                                                         Results 

August           3 -  Shrewsbury Patriots Road Race, Deane Park, Shrewsbury, MA.                                   Results
                       4 -  Colon Cancer Awareness Race, Warwick City Park, Warwick, RI                                 Results
                     10 -  Springfield Youth Meet, Springfield College, Springfield, MA.    (lynx only)                             
                     10 -  Falmouth Miles, Falmouth High School, Falmouth, MA.                                                Results
                     11 -  Falmouth Road Race, Falmouth, MA. (Lynx only)                                                         
                     18 -  The Memorial 5K, Johnston Memorial Park, Johnston, RI                                             Results
​                     24 -  Yo Raymond Memorial 5K Race, Cumberland, RI                                                        Results
                     25 -  1st Annual "Yellow House" 5K, Palmer, MA.                                                                 Results
                     31 -  Father O'Neil Invitational, Fairfield University, Fairfield, CT                                          Results
Fall  2013
September                  7  -  Roger Williams Invitational, Colt State Park, Bristol, RI                                                      Results
                                    8  -  Brookfield Family Fun Run 5K, Brookfield, MA.                                                                   Results
                                  13  -  MileSplit Twilight X-C Relay Race, Cumberland, RI                                                             Results​
                                  14  -  Corsair Invitational, UMass Dartmouth, North Dartmouth, MA.                                         Results
                                  15  -  Back To School 5K, OceanState MultiSport, Francis Farm, Rehoboth, MA.                       Results
                                  21  -  Father Leeber Invitational, Fairfield University, Fairfield, CT                                              Results
                                  21  -  Sothern Maine Invitational, University of Southern Maine, Portland,ME.                           Results
                                  25  -  Marianapolis Invitational, Marianaoplis Prep, Thompson, CT                                              Results
                         27 & 28  -  Ocean State Cross Country Invitational, Goddard Park, Warwick, RI.                               Results
                                  28  -  St. Vincent DePaul 5 Mile Race, Colt State Park, Bristol, RI                                                  Results
                                  28  -  Worcester City College Championship, Moore State Park, Paxton, MA.                              Results
                                  29  -  Ovarian Cancer Awareness 5K, Roger Williams Park, Providence, RI                                 Results
                                  29  -  Autism Awareness 5K, Colt State Park, Bristol, RI                                                                 
Results​

October                      5 -   CCRI Tri-State College Invitational, CCRI Campus, Lincoln, RI.                                         Results
                                    5 -  1st Annual Hospice For Life 5K Run, Holyoke VNA, Holyoke, MA.                                       Results​
                                    5 -  1st Annual Southbridge "Bridge of Faith" 5K, Southbridge, MA.                                           Results​
                                  12 -   NEICAAA Collegiate Cross Country Championships, Franklin Park, Boston (Lynx only)​ Results
                                  13 -   Race Against Racism, Memorial Park, Woonsocket RI                                                           Results​
                                  13  -  LeClaire/Vacca 5 Mile Trail Race, Grafton Community Farm, Grafton, MA.                     Results
                                  16  -  Dual Valley Conference Middle School Championships, Miscoe Hill MS, Mendon, MA.     Results
                                  19  -  The Hunger Run 5K, Nashboa Valley Medical Center, Ayer, MA.  9:00am                          Results
                                  19  -  Marianapolis Homecoming, Marianapolis Prep, Thompson, CT                                            Results
                                  20  -  Sports 4 Kids Race, Exeter-West Greenwich HS, Exeter, RI                                                Results
                                  24  -  Dual Valley Conference HS Championship,  FW Hartnett MS, Blackstone, MA.               Results
                                  23  -  SWCL Championships, Webster Town Beach, Webster, Ma.                                                Results  
                                  26  -  Rhode Island Middle School CC Championships, Goddard Park, Warwick, RI.                  Results
                                  26  -  Catholic Middle School Meet, Lake Park, Worcester, MA.                                                  Results
                                  26  -  Roger Williams Alumni 5K Road Race, Roger Williams University, Bristol, RI                  Results
                                  27  -  "Fight Like A Dad" Whose your Hero 5K, Johnston Park, Johnston, RI                            Results​​

November                   2  -  Alliance Cross Country Championships, University Of Southern Maine, Portland, ME.   Results   
                                     3  -  "Danze" Half Marathon, Newman YMCA, Seekonk, MA.                                                  Results
                                     3  -  Community Harvest Food Bank 5K, Grafton Community Farm, Grafton, MA.                  Results​
                                     9  -  ECAC Division III Championship, Colt State Park, Bristol, RI                                             Results
                                   11  -  Veteran's Day 5K, Park View Middle School, Providence, RI                                              Results​
                                   16  -  2nd Annual St. Kevin's 5K Run, Warwick, RI                                                                        Results
                                   28  -  Newman YMCA Turkey Trot 5K Race, Seekonk, MA.                                                        
Results