Cross Country 2021

Indoor Track 2021

Spring Track 2021         

February   13 - Nassaney 5K Race -Bryant Invitational XC -                                                         Women's Results     Men's Results

                         Bryant, Merrimac, Sacred Heart at Bryant University                Smithfield, RI.                                  

                  20 - Boston University, Quinnipiac, U. Rhode Island, Holy Cross XC at Highland Park, Attleboro, MA.      Cancelled

March 27 - Eastern CT. - Roger Williams - Keene State, Willimantic, CT.  10:00am  Results      Women      Men

                                                                

April   3 - UMass Dartmouth vs. Worcester Poly Tech  North Dartmouth MA. 10:00am                Results             Women      Men

           7 - Holy Cross vs. Boston College, Holy Cross College, Worcester, MA. 3:00pm              Results             Women

           9 - Lasell vs. Regis, Regis College, Weston, MA.                                                                   Results             Women      Men

         10 - UMass Dartmouth vs. Babson,  North Dartmouth, MA.  10:00am                                   Results              Women      Men

         10 - TCCC Invitational, Gordon College  Wenham, MA   10:00am                                          Results              Women      Men

         14 - Holy Cross vs. U. Of Rhode Island, Holy Cross College, Worcester, MA. 3:00pm        Results              Women

         15 - Eastern Ct. - New Haven - Franklin Pierce, Williamantic, CT.  2:00pm                           Results              Women      Men

         17 - UMass Dartmouth vs. Wheaton, North Dartmouth, MA.    10:00am                                                          Cancelled

         19 - Emmanuel vs. Regis College, Weston, MA. noon                                                             Results             Women      Men

         21 - Holy Cross Men vs. U. Of Rhode Island, Worcester, MA.   3:00pm                                 Results              Men

         23 - Eastern CT. State - Keene - RI College, Williamantic, CT.  2:00pm                                  Results             Women     Men

         24 - UMass Dartmouth vs. Brandeis   North Dartmouth, MA.                                                 Results              Women     Men

         24 - Roger Williams Meet, Portsmouth HS, Portsmouth, RI  (First Time Out)                       Results              Women    Men


May     1 - Little East Women's Championship Meet, UMass Dartmouth, N. Dartmouth, MA.      Results

            2-  Little East Men's Championship Meet, UMass Dartmouth, N. Dartmouth, MA             Results

            2 - Commonwealth Coast Conference Invitational, Portsmouth HS, RI                             Results             Women     Men

            8 - Marianapolis Prep vs. Bancroft, Marianapolis Prep, Thompson, CT                            Results             Girls          Boys

           12 - Dexter-Southfield vs. Marianapolis, Marianapolis Prep, Thompson, CT                     Results             Girls          Boys

           29 - District E Relays at Murdock HS, Winchendon, MA.          FTO Timing


June -    6 - RI Northern Division Throws at Lincoln HS***                    *** Results posted on RI.Milesplit.com
               5  - RI Southern Division Meet at Westerly HS***
               5 - RI Central Division Meet at Conley Stadium***
               6 - RI Northern Division Meet at Johnston HS***

               6 - RI Northern Division Throws at Lincoln HS***

               6 - RI Eastern Division Meet at Portsmouth HS***

               9  - SWCL Boys Championship, Grafton HS, Grafton, MA.                                                  Results

             10 - SCWL Girls Championship, Grafton HS, Grafton, MA.                                                   Results

             10 - Colonial League Championship, Assabet Reg. Voc. HS                                                 Results
            12  - RI Class B Coed Meet at West Warwick HS***                                                                  Results

            12  - RI Class C Coed Meet at Narragansett HS***

            12  - District E Girls Class Championships, Shepherd Hill Reg. HS                                       Class A       Class B        Class C

            13  - RI Class A Coed Meet at Conley Stadium***
            14  - Rhode Island Girls Freshman State Meet at Coventry***

            14 Dual Valley Conference Championship, Whitinsville Christian School                        Cancelled
            15 Rhode Island Boys Freshman State Meet at Portsmouth***  
            19 Hendricken Boys Invite at Bishop Hendricken HS***
            19 Mt. Pleasant Girls Invitational at Conley Stadium***                                                      Results
            21 RI Boys JV State Meet at Bishop Hendricken HS***                                                       Results
            23 RI Girls JV State Meet at Conley Stadium***                                                                   Combined Boys & Girls Results
            26 Rhode Island State Meet at Conley Stadium***                                                               Girls     Boys  


July              4 - 57th Annual Sudbury 4th of July Race, Featherstone Park, Sudbury, Ma. 

                                                                                                Overall Finishers       Overall Age Groups    Sudbury age Groups






September  5  - Armenian Youth Federation Olympics, East Greenwich HS, East Greenwich, RI                         Results

                   15  - Providence Country Day School Meet, East Providence, RI                            Results  -   Girls' Race     Boy's Race

                   18  - UMass Dartmouth XC Invite, North Dartmouth, MA.  Results - Women's Varsity   Women's JV   Men's Varsity   Men's JV

                   19  - Dare to Dream 5K, Dare To Dream Ranch, Foster, RI Results  -   Overall Finishers     Gender Groups    Virtual Race

                      22   - Eagle Hill Invitational, Eagle Hill School, Hardwick, MA.                     Results       Boy's Race      Girl's Race        

                   24   - Rocky Hill Prep Invitational, East Greenwich, RI                                Results -        Girl's Race           Boy's Race

                   24   - Ocean State XC JH Invitational, Goddard Park, E. Greenwich, RI

                              Results -          Grade 7 Girls        Grade 7 Boys         Grade 6 Girls          Grade 6 Boys          Grade 8 Girls       Grade 8 Boys

                   25   - Ocean State XC HS Invitational, Goddard Park, E. Greenwich, RI                         Results -       5K Trail Race

                                   Boys Frosh D2            Girls Frosh D2     Boys JV D2     Girls JV D2      Boys Var D2     Girls Var D2        Boys Championship                                           Girls Championship     Boys Var D1        Girls Var D1     Boys JV D1     Girls JV D1      Boys Frosh D1     Girls Frosh D1   

                   25  - Brown Running Club Meet, Highland Park, Attleboro, MA.     Results -       Overall Women        Overall Men   

                                                                                                                                NIRCA Women      NIRCA MEN         USATF Women        USATF Men

                   29  - Marianapolis Invitational, Marianapolis Prep, Thompson, CT                      Girls Race          Boys Race


October      2  -  CCRI Collegiate Invitational, CCRI Lincoln Campus, Lincoln, RI                 Women's Results     Men's Results

                      2  - Worcester Academy Invite, Worcester Academy New Balance Fields, Worcester, MA.  Results   Girls     Boys

                    9  - NEICAAA Cross Country Championship, Franklin Park, Boston - Women's Varsity  Men's VarsityWomen's JV  Men's JV

                     10   - Ronald McDonald House women's 5K, Brown University, Providence, RI.      Results

                  16  - Providence Country Day XC Meet, East Providence, RI                    Results -  Girl's Race      Boy's Race

                  21  - Colonial Athletic League Championship, Gilhouli Park, Marlboro, MA. Girls Varsity   Boy's Varsity  Girl's JV   Boy's JV

                    22 - Brown Collegiate Meet, Goddard Park, E. Greenwich, RI                        Results    Women's Race       Men's Race

                  22  - Eagle Hill Championship

                  23  - NIJAA Championship, Highland Park, Attleboro, MA.                                  Results

                  23  - Roger Williams 5K, Roger Williams University, Bristol, RI                          Results

                  27  - St. Andrew's Prep XC Meet, St. Andrew's School, Barrington, RI              Results -    Girl's Race     Boy's Race         

                  30  - Providence All-Comers XC Meet, Roger Williams, Park, Providence, RI   Results -    Individuals    Team Scoring



November 25  - Mendon Turkey Trot 5K, Mendon Elementary, Mendon, MA.                     Results


NO Meets Scheduled

Cross Country 2021