Indoor Track 2022

Spring Track 2022       

January          5 - SWCL Dual Meet #3 Northbridge, Northbridge HS, Whitinsville, MA.            Girls Results                Boys Results

                        5 - SWCL Dual Meet #3 Tantasqua, Tantasqua Reg. HS, Fiskdale, MA.               Girls Results                Boys Results

                      12 - SWCL Dual Meet #4 Northbridge, Northbridge HS, Whitinsville, MA.             Girls Results               Boys Results

                      12 - SWCL Dual Meet #4 Tantasqua, Tantasqua Reg. HS, Fiskdale, MA.               Girls Results                Boys Results

                      15 - East Coast Championship, Providence Career Tech HS, Providence, Ri.      Girls Results               Boys Results

                      19 - SWCL Dual Meet #5 Northbridge, Northbridge HS, Whitinsville, MA.             Girls Results               Boys Results

                      19 - SWCL Dual Meet #5 Tantasqua, Tantasqua Reg. HS, Fiskdale, MA.                Girls Results               Boys Results  

                      26 - SWCL League Meet, Tantasqua Reg. HS, Fiskdale, MA.                                   Girls Results               Boys Results

                                                                                                                                                             Girls Dual Meets       Boys Dual Meets

                             30 - USATF Masters Meet, Providence Career & Tech HS, Providence, RI                Postponed to 2/20/22


February  4 & 5 - NEICAAA Championships, Reggie Lewis Track, Boston, MA                              see NEICAAA.org for results

                       19 - Brown University Invitational Meet, Brown University, Providence, RI         Women's Results         Men's Results

                       20 - USATF Masters Meet, Providence Career & Tech HS, Providence, RI           check USATF New England site



April   2 - UMass Dartmouth Corsair Invitational, UMass Dartmouth, North Dartmouth MA.      Womens Results               Men's Results 

           6 - Marianapolis Invitational, Marianapolis Prep, Thompson, CT                                        Cancelled

           8 - Regis College Invitational, Regis College, Weston, MA.                                                 Women's Results               Men's Results

            10 - Merrimac Running Club Meet, Merrimac College, N. Andover, MA.                               Women's Results               Men's Results

         13 - UMass Amherst Multi Meet, Umass Amherst, Amherst, MA.                    Day 1 Results     Women's Heptathlon          Men's Decathlon

         14 - Umass Amherst Multi Meet, UMass Amherst, Amherst MA.                      Final Results     Women's Heptathlon           Men's Decathlon

         20 - Marianapolis Invitational #2, Marianapolis PRep, Thompspon, CT                                Girl's Results                       Boy's Results 

         22 - Eastern CT. State Invitational, Williamantic, CT                                                               Women's Results                Men's Results

         23 - Holy Cross Invitational, Holy Cross College, Worcester, MA.  10:00am                        Womens Results              Men's Results                 23 - Regis PreConference Meet, Regis College, Weston, MA.                                               Womens Results                Mens Results         26 - Holy Cross Mens Meet, Holy Cross College, Worcester, MA.                                          Results

         30 - District Division 1 Relay Meet Shrewsbury HS, Shrewsbury, MA                                   Girl's Results                    Boy's Results

         30 - Little East Championship Meet, UMass Dartmouth, N. Dartmouth, Ma.                        Women's Results              Men's Results


 May     7 - Marianapolis Prep Invite #3, Marianapolis Prep, Thompson, CT.                                 Girl's Results                       Boy's Results

             9 - Central Unified Meet, Millbury HS, Millbury, MA.                                                          Division 1 Results                Division 2 Results

            10 - South Unified Meet, Middleboro HS, Middleboro, MA.                                              Division 1 Results                Division 2 Results

                11 - West Unified Meet, Holyoke HS, Holyoke, MA.                                                                             Division 1 Results                 Division 2 Results

   13 + 14 - NEICAAA Championship, Bryant College, Smithfield, RI                                          See NEICAAA. org for results

           14 - CMass Divison 1 Championship Meet, Shepherd Hill Reg. HS, Dudley, MA.              Girl's Results                      Boy's Results

           16 - Dual Valley Conference Championship, Douglas HS, Douglas, MA.                             Girls' Results                     Boy's Results

           16 - Metro Unified Meet, Walpole HS, Walpole, MA                                                            Division 1 Results                Division 2 Results 

           17 - SWCL Boy's League Meet, Uxbridge HS, Oxford, MA.   2:00pm                                   Boy's Results

           18 - North Unified Meet, Dracut HS, Dracut, MA. Division 1 Results Division 2 Results   Division 1 Results           Division 2 Results

           18 - SWCL Girl's League Meet, Uxbridge HS, Oxford, MA.   2:00pm                                    Girl's Results                      

           22 - 6th Annual Ovarian Cancer 5K Run, Roger Williams Park, Providence, RI     Overall Finishers      Age Groups     Gender Finishers

           23 - Colonial League Championship, Assabet Valley Reg. HS, Marlboro, MA                    Girl's Results                   Boy's Results         

           25 - State Unified Track Meet, Natick HS, Natick, MA.                                                         Division 1 Results            Division 2 Results

           28 - MIAA Qualiyer Meet, Lunenburg HS, Lunenburg, MA                                                             Results on athletic.net 




June     4 - Rhode Island State Meet, Brown University, Providence, RI                                                Results on Milesplit.com

             6 - Girl's Pentathlon, Shepherd Hill Reg. HS, Dudley, MA                                                   Results                     Team Scoring

       7 & 8 - Boy's Decathlon, Shepherd Hill Reg. HS, Dudley, MA.                                            Day 1 Results     Final Results     Team Scoring

           25 - Jog For Julie 5K, North Kingstown HS, North Kingstown, RI                                    Overall finishers         Age Group finishers



July     4 - Sudbury 4th of July Race, Featherstone Park, Sudbury, MA.                                      Overall Finishers               Age Groups






September     7 - Tantasqua & Oxford at Grafton, Houlden Farm, Grafton, MA.                                Girls' Results          Boy's Results

                      10 - Wesleyan Cardinal Invitational, Wesleyan College, Middletown, Ct                     Women's Results     Men's Results

                      14 - St. Andrews, Rocky Hill, Austin Prep at Providence Country School                    Girl's Results        Boy's Results

                      17 - UMass Dartmouth Cross Country Invitational, UMD, North Dartmouth, MA.        Varsity men         Varsity Women 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                             JV Men                   JV Women

                      28 - Southbridge & Uxbridge at Grafton, Houlden Farm, Grafton, MA.                       Girl's Results         Boy's Results

                      28 - Marianapolis Prep Invitational, Marianapolis Prep, Thompson, CT                       Girl's Results          Boy's Results

                      30 - Rocky Hill Prep Invitational, Rocky Hill School, E. Greenwich, RI                        Girl's Results          Boy's Results



October       

                       8 - Worcester Academy Invitational, New Balance Field, Worcester, MA.                     Girl's Results        Boy's Results

                       9 - RMH Women's 5K Run, Brown University, Providence, RI                 3K Results   5K Overall & Team Scoring    5K Age Groups

                       15 - Roger Williams Alumni Invitational, Roger Williams University, Bristol, RI                       Overall Finishers      

                    19 - Leicester at Grafton, Houlden Farm, Grafton, MA.                                                   Girls Results            Boy's Results

                    19 - Eagle Hill Invitational, Eagle Hill School, Hardwick, MA.                                         Girl's Results           Boy's Results                    20 - Colonial League XC Championship, Gilhouli Park, Marlboro, MA.                         Girls Varsity             Boy's Varsity

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Girl's & Boy's JV

                    22 - St. Andrews Prep Homecoming, St. Andrews Prep, Barrington, RI                       Girl's Results          Boy's Results

                    22 - Brown University Northeast Invitational, Goddard Park, E. Greenwich, RI           Permanently Cancelled

                    25 - Southern Worcester County League XC Champ, Old Sturbridge Village       Girl's Varsity Results          Boy's Varsity Results

                                                                                                                                                            Middle School Boys    Middle School Girls

                     29 - Providence All-Comers Race, Roger Williams Park, Providence, RI.                 Overall Finishers      Team Scoring                                   29 - Rhode Island H.S. Class Meets, Ponaganset HS, Foster, RI                                    go to RI.Milesplit.com


November    2 - RVAL Prep School Championship, Putney School, Putney, VT.                           Boy's Results        Girl's Results

                      5 - Rhode Island State Meet, Ponagansett HS, Foster, RI                                            go to RI.Milesplit.com

                    12 - New England Championship Meet, Ponagansett HS., Foster, RI                           go to RI. MIlesplit.com

                    24 - Mendon Turkey Trot 5K, Mendon Elementary School, Mendon, MA.                    Overall Finishers    age groups






December  10 - Frosty 5K Run, Leicester High School, Leicester, Ma.                                              Overall Finishers     

                    14 - SWCL Dual Meet #1, Northbridge HS, Whitinsville, MA.                                  Event Results     Team Scoring

                    14 - SWCL Dual Meet #1, Tantasqua Reg. HS, Fiskdale, MA.                                  Event Results      Team Scoring

                     21 - SWCL Dual Meet #2, Northbridge HS, Whitinsville, MA.                                 Event Results      Team Scoring

                     21 - SWCL Dual Meet #2, Tantasqua Reg. HS, Fiskdale, MA.                                 Event Results       Team Scoring

                     22 - SWCL Dual Meet #2A, Northbridge HS, Whitinsville, MA.                               Event Results       Team Scoring



Indoor Track 2022

Cross Country