Indoor Track 2024

January         3 - SWCL Dual Meet #3, Northbridge HS, Whitinsville, MA.                                     Girl's Results        Boy's Results

                      3 - SWCL Dual Meet #3, Tantasqua Reg. HS Fiskdale, MA.                                    Girl's Results        Boy's Results

                     10 - SWCL Dual Meet #4, Tantasqua Reg. HS, Fiskdale, MA                                               Girl's Results        Boy's Results

                     13 - East Coast Championship, Providence Career & Tech HS, Providence, RI   Girl's Results        Boy's Results

                     17 - SWCL Dual Meet #5, Northbridge HS, Whitinsville, MA.                                   Girl's Results       Boy's Results

                     17 - SWCL Dual Meet #5, Tantasqua Reg. HS Fiskdale, MA.                                    Girl's Results       Boy's Results

                      21 - Greater Boston Track Club Meet, Harvard University, Cambridge, MA.             Results on GBTC web site

                      24 - SWCL League Championship, Tantasqua Reg. HS Fiskdale, MA.                     Girl's Results       Boy's Results        

                      28 - USATF Master's Meet, Providence Career & Tech HS, Providence, RI          Results on USATF New England  

                      30 - SWCL Dual Meet #4, Northbridge HS, Whitinsville, MA. from 1/10/24                Girl's Results      Boy's Results


February      18 - USATF New England Championship, Harvard University, Cambridge, MA.     Results on USATF New England






March          23 - Sean Livingston Invite-Roger Williams University, Portsmouth HS, Portsmouth, RI Women's Results      Men's Results

                     30 - Corsair Invitational, UMass Dartmouth, No. Dartmouth, MA.                                Women's Results              Men's Results


April             4 - Regis College Invitational, Regis College, Weston, MA.                                     Women's Results                 Men's Results 

                       13 - Austin Prep Opener, Austin Prep School, N. Reading, MA.                                                     Girl's Results                   Boy's Results

                    20 - Eastern Connecticut Invitational, EConn. State, Williamantic, CT                     Women's Results               Men's Results

                    20 - Holy Cross Invitational, College of the Holy Cross, Worcester, MA.                  Women's Results               Men's Results

                            24 - Marianapolis Invitational #2, Marianapolis Prep School, Thompson, Ct.             Boy's Results                     Girl's Results

            26 + 27 - Commonwealth Conference Championship, Portsmouth HS, Portsmouth, RI  Women's Results                Men's Results

                    27 - Little East Championship, UMass Dartmouth, No. Dartmouth, MA.                   Women's Results             Men's Results

                    27 - District Division 1 Relays, Gardner High School, Gardner, MA.  1:00pm start   Girl's Results                    Boy's Results


May                4 - Marianapolis Prep Meet #3, Marianapolis Prep, Thompson, CT.                        Boy's Results                     Girl's Results

                                8 - Marianapolis Prep Meet #4, Marianapolis Prep, Thompson, CT.                                Boy's Results                     Girl's Results

                      ? - Unified Central Meet, Millbury HS, Millbury, MA.                                                  Division 1                           Division 2      

                      ? - Unified South Middleboro Meet, Middleboro HS, Middleboro, MA                      Division 1                           Division 2

                      ? - Unified North Dracut Meet, Dracut HS, Dracut, MA.                                              Division 1                           Division 2

                      ? - District Division 1 Class Championship, North Middlesex Regional HS          Girl's Results                    Boy's Results                              ? - Unified Metro Walpole Meet, Walpole HS, Walpole, Ma.                                       Division 1                         Division 2

                      ? - Unified West Meet Meet, Chicopee Comp HS., Chicopee, MA.                             Division 1                         Division 2

                            11 - Marianapolis Prep Meet #5, Marianapolis Prep, Thompson, CT.                                    Boy's Results              Girl's Results

                    11 - District Class Championship,                                                                               Girl's Results                 Boy's Results  

                    14 - SWCL Girl's Championship, Uxbridge HS, Uxbridge, MA.                                  Girls' Results

                    15 - SWCL Boy's Championship, Uxbridge HS, Uxbridge, MA.                                                              Boy's Results        

                    20 - Colonial League Championship, Assabet Reg. Voc. HS, Marlborough, MA.       Girl's Results                   Boy's Results

                    22 - Mass. Unified State Championship Meet, Natick HS, Natick, MA                          Division 1                        Division 2


June               ? - Tom Winston Benefit 5K Race, Wheelock Inn, 82 Wheelock Ave. Millbury          Overall Finishers                 Age Groups

                 3 & 4 - District Girl's Heptathlon, Shepherd Hill Reg. HS, Dudley, MA.                            Individual Results & Team Scoring

                       3 - District Girl's Weight Pentathlon, Shepherd ill Reg. HS, Dudley, MA.                   Girl's Results & Team Scoring

                       5 - District Boy's Weight Pentathlon, Shepherd Hill Reg. HS, Dudley, MA.                Boy's Results & Team Scoring

                          5 & 6 - District Boy's Decathlon, Shepherd Hill Reg. HS, Dudley, MA. Day 1                  Boy's Results & Team Scoring



July                4 - Sudbury Road Race, Featherstone Park, Sudbury, MA.     Overall Finishers         Age Group Finishers    Resident Age Groups

September        7 - 

                         ? - Wesleyan University XC Invitational, Wesleyan University, Middletown, CT       Women's Results   Men's Results

                         ? - PCD XC Invitational, Providence Country Day School, E. Providence, RI           Girl's Results           Boy's Results

                         ? - UMass Dartmouth XC Invitational, UMass Dartmouth, N. Dartmouth, MA.         Women's Results    Men's Results

                         ? - Marianapolis Prep Invitational, Marianapolis Prep, Thompson, CT                    Girl's Results            Boy's Results

                         ? - Rocky Hill Invitational, Rocky Hill School, E. Greenwich, RI                               Girl's Results           Boy's Results 

                         ? - Framingham State XC Invite, Framingham State College, Framingham, MA.      Women's Results     Men's Results

                         ? - Austin Prep Invitational, Austin Prep School, Reading, MA.                                Girl's Results            Boy's Results


October           ? - PCD Homecoming XC Invite, Providence Country Day, E. Providence, RI           Girl's Results            Boy's Results                                           ? - Eagle Hill Invitational, Eagle Hill School, Hardwick, MA.                                     Girl's Results             Boy's Results                        ? - Austin Prep XC Meet #2, Austin Prep, Reading, MA.                                             Girl's Results            Boy's Results                        ? - St. Andrews Prep Invite, St. Andrews Prep, Barrington, RI                                   Girl's Results           Boy's Results                                ? - Dual Valley Conference Championship, Hopedale HS, Hopedale, MA.                 Girl's Results           Boy's Results

                        ? - Eagle Hill Meet #2, Eagle Hill School, Hardwick, MA.                                              Girl's Results           Boy's Results                                ? - Austin Prep Meet #3, Austin Prep, Reading, MA.                                                   Girl's Results           Boy's Results

                        ? - MEFU Spooky Run 5K, Nipmuc Reg. HS, Mendon, MA.                                        Overall Results        Age Group Results


November     







December























   







      




Indoor Track 2024

Cross Country 2024

Spring Track 2024